Kingdom Magic Vacations

Call Toll-Free
866-972-6244

Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Updated June 25, 2020

Our Commitment to Privacy

Your privacy is important to us. To better protect your privacy, we make this notice available to you which explains our online information practices and the choices you can make about the way your information is collected and used. To make this notice easy to find, we make it available on our homepage and at every point where personally identifiable information may be requested. Our privacy policy is only for your use while on our website.

The Information We Collect:

 This notice applies to all information collected or submitted on the Must Love Travel, LLC and Kingdom Magic Vacations, DBA Must Love Travel website. On our Contact Page you can make vacation requests and a travel advisor will be in contact with you. The other types of personal information collected is your name, address telephone number, photographs, location data, an online identifier (e.g. cookies identifiers and your IP address).

Collecting of Personal and Technical Information:

 Your personal information and including your travel companions is provided by you for the services you have requested through our travel advisor, such data will include, but not limited to, full legal name, email address, mailing address, telephone number and credit card number or other payment information. Our travel advisor may also collect other Personal information in order to assist you in travel plans, including but not limited to, passport numbers, driver’s license or other government issued identification number, date of birth, gender, arrival and departure locations and times, airline, hotel or car rental frequent loyalty numbers, known travel and global entry number and other related travel information.

We collect Technical Information, such as IP address, search terms and site pages you visit while on our site, whenever you visit our site, or view our online advertisements. We use cookies and other tracking mechanisms when you use our website and services on our website. (See Cookie Policy Below)

How We Use Your Personal Information:

 We use the information you provide about yourself when making a reservation only to complete that reservation with a travel supplier. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete the reservation booking.

We use the information you provide when making and confirming airline, cruise, and tour reservations. The information we pass on for travel purposes is retained by airline, cruise and tour companies as passenger and customer records. Most, if not all, of these suppliers post their own privacy policies related to customer data. Please be advised that following the tragedy of September 11, 2001, many of these suppliers have acted contrary to their own privacy statements and provided their passenger and customer information to data-mining companies that contract with the federal government. Therefore, Must Love Travel, LLC and Kingdom Magic Vacations DBA Must Love Travel has no control over the data it provides to its suppliers.

We take your personal information and implement industry-standard security measure to protect again the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. In assisting us to ensure confidentiality of your personal information it is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your passwords and logins to your computer, as a reminder please be sure to log in and out of a website when using a shared computer.

We also use the information you provide when placing an order to supplier travel confirmations to be emailed to you. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to complete that order.

We offer gift-cards by which you can personalize a product you order for another person. Information you provide to us to create a gift-card is only used for that purpose, and it is only disclosed to the person receiving the gift.

We use return email addresses to answer the email we receive. Such addresses are not used for any other purpose and are not share with outside parties.

You can register/subscribe to our newsletter electronically and receive updates on travel destinations, tours, and cruises.  The information you submit on our website will be used for this purpose.  We never use or share the personally identifiable information provided to us online in ways unrelated to the ones described above without also providing you an opportunity to opt-out (bottom of newsletter) or otherwise prohibit such unrelated uses.

This privacy statement is the sole statement of our Privacy Policy for this website. We are not responsible for privacy practices or content on linked sites and recommend you visit each privacy policy for each site you visit.

From time to time there may be modifications to our Privacy Policy based upon changes in state laws, if you choose not to agree with our Privacy Policy it would be advised not to use it. Continued use of our website and viewing its content will indicate your agreement to the current Privacy Policy and revisions.

Must Love Travel emails and subscribed newsletters may be opted out at anytime by submitting your opt-out located at the very bottom of the newsletter, UNSUBSCRIBE.

Our Commitment to Data Security

 To prevent unauthorized access, maintain data accuracy, and ensure the correct use of information, we have put in place appropriate physical, electronic, and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Our Commitment to your Health and Safety

 Must Love Travel, LLC and Kingdom Magic Vacations dba Must Love Travel recognizes that air travel is widely accessible, resulting in an increasing number of air travelers, with a consequent increased risk of the spread of infectious diseases carried by infected travelers. Transmission of airborne infection between people in confined spaces such as aircraft cabins is of concern to Must Love Travel, LLC.

In order to safeguard your health and well-being, Must Love Travel, LLC will cooperate with any request from the Centers for Diseases Control and Prevention and/or state and local public health authorities to provide all client contact information needed by them and facilitate in the identification of passengers who may have come in close contact with an individual infected with a contagious disease. The signing of various contagious disease forms alerting the traveler may be required by Must Love Travel as well as other travel suppliers, by arranging travel with Must Love Travel you are agreeing to these conditions.

Our Commitment to Children’s Privacy

 Our website is not built nor directed towards children. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our website from those we know are under 18, and no part of our website is structured to attract anyone under 18. If you are a parent or guardian of a child 18 and under and believe that he/she has disclosed personal information to us, please email us:  mail@mustlovetravel.com

How You Can Access or Correct Your Information

 All your personally identifiable information that we collect online is accessible at your request. You can correct factual errors in your personally identifiable information by sending us a request that credibly shows error.

To protect your privacy and security, we will also take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting access or making corrections.

Cookie Policy:

Cookies are identifiers, small text file that a website saves on your computer or mobile device when you visit websites. It enables the website to remember your actions and preferences over a period, so you do not need to keep re-entering them upon visiting the same website again.

How do we use Cookies? We use cookies for the following purposes: To assist you in navigation on our website, to help provide feedback to us, to analyze your use of our products, services, or applications.

Types of Cookies: The categories of cookies used: strictly necessary cookies; advertising cookies; analytics cookies; performance cookies; session cookies and targeting cookies, but not limited to.

Strictly Necessary Cookies: These cookies allow our website as an industry standard to function and cannot be switched off in our systems.

Advertising Cookies:  Advertising cookies are placed on your computer by advertisers and ad servers to display advertisements that are most likely to be of interest to you. These cookies allow advertisers and ad servers to gather information about your visits to the Site and other websites, alternate the ads sent to a specific computer, and track how often an ad has been viewed and by whom. These cookies are linked to a computer and do not gather any Personal Information about you.

Analytics Cookies: These cookies monitor how the website is used. We can tell how long you stayed on a webpage and how you interacted, this lets us know how and which webpages are used by website visitors.

Performance Cookies: These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources, so we can measure and improve the performance of our Site. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the Site.

Third Party Cookies: Third party cookies may be placed on your computer when you visit our website by companies that run certain services we offer. These cookies allow the third party to gather and track certain information about you. These cookies can be manually disabled in your browser.

How you can control cookies: You can control and/or delete as you wish. You can delete all cookies that are already on your computer. Remember if you do this, you will have to manually enter your preferences every time you visit a site.

California Residents Privacy Notice

 The California Privacy Notice is for California residents to supplement the information contained and applies solely to visitors, users, and others who live in California.

 

Category Examples Collected
Identifiers A real name, alias, postal address, unique personal identifier, online identifier, IP address, email address, account name, Social Security number, Driver’s License number, passport number or other similar identifiers Yes
Personal information categories listed in California Customer Records statue A name, signature, Social Security number, physical characteristics or description, address, telephone number, passport number, driver’s license or state identification card number, insurance policy number, education, employment, employment history, bank account number, credit card number, debit card number, or any other financial information, medical information, or health insurance information. Some Personal Information included in this category may overlap with other categories. Yes
Protected classification characteristics under California or federal law. Age (40 years or older), race, color, ancestry, national origin, citizenship, religion or creed, marital status, medical condition, physical or mental disability, sex (including gender, gender identity, gender expression, pregnancy or childbirth and related medical conditions), sexual orientation, veteran or military status, genetic information (including familial genetic information). Yes
Commercial Information Records of personal property, products or services purchased, obtained, or considered, or other purchasing or consuming histories or tendencies. No
Biometric information Genetic, physiological, behavioral, and biological characteristics, or activity patterns used to extract a template or other identifier or identifying information, such as, fingerprints, faceprints, and voiceprints, iris or retina scans, keystroke, gait, or other physical patterns, and sleep, health, or exercise data. No
Internet Activity (on our website) Browsing history, search history, information on a consumer’s interaction with a website, application, or advertisement. Yes
Geolocation data Physical location or movements No
Sensory data Audio, electronic, visual, thermal, olfactory, or similar information No

 

 

Professional or employment-related information. Current or past job history or performance evaluations. No
Non-public education information (per the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (20 U.S.C. Section 1232g, 34 C.F.R. Part 99)). Education records related to a student maintained by an educational institution or party acting on its behalf, such as grades, transcripts, class lists, student schedules, student identification codes, student financial information, or student disciplinary records.

 

No
Inferences drawn from other Personal Information. Profile reflecting a person’s preferences, characteristics, psychological trends, predispositions, behavior, attitudes, intelligence, abilities, and aptitudes. No

The CCPA provides consumers (California residents) with specific rights regarding their Personal Information. This section describes your CCPA rights and explains how to exercise those rights.

Access to Specific Information and Data Portability RightsYou have the right to request that we disclose certain information to you about our collection and use of your Personal Information over the past 12 months. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will disclose to you:

The categories of Personal Information we collected about you.

The categories of sources for the Personal Information we collected about you.

Our business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling that Personal Information.

The categories of third parties with whom we share that Personal Information.

The specific pieces of Personal Information we collected about you (also called a data portability request). If we sold or disclosed your Personal Information for a business purpose, two separate lists disclosing: sales, identifying the Personal Information categories that each category of recipient purchased; and disclosures for a business purpose, identifying the Personal Information categories that each category of recipient obtained.

Deletion Request Rights: You have the right to request that we delete any of your Personal Information that we collected from you and retained, subject to certain exceptions. Once we receive and confirm your verifiable consumer request, we will delete (and direct our service providers to delete) your Personal Information from our records, unless an exception applies. We may deny your deletion request if retaining the information is necessary for us or our service providers to: Complete the transaction for which we collected the Personal Information, provide a good or service that you requested, take actions reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform our contract with you. Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity, or prosecute those responsible for such activities. Debug products to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality. Exercise free speech ensures the right of another consumer to exercise their free speech rights or exercise another right provided for by law. Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act (Cal. Penal Code § 1546 seq.).

Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when the information’s deletion may likely render impossible or seriously impair the research’s achievement if you previously provided informed consent. Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with consumer expectations based on your relationship with us. Comply with a legal obligation. Make other internal and lawful uses of that information that are compatible with the context in which you provided it.

Exercising Access, Data Portability, and Deletion Rights: To exercise the access, data portability, and deletion rights described above, please email mail@mustlovetravel.com Only you or a person registered with the California Secretary of State that you authorize to act on your behalf, may make a verifiable consumer request related to your Personal Information. You may also make a verifiable consumer request on behalf of your minor child. You may only make a verifiable consumer request for access or data portability twice within a 12-month period. The verifiable consumer request must:

Provide sufficient information that allows us to reasonably verify you are the person about whom we collected Personal Information or an authorized representative. Describe your request with sufficient detail that allows us to properly understand, evaluate, and respond to it. We cannot respond to your request or provide you with Personal Information if we cannot verify your identity or authority to make the request and confirm the Personal Information relates to you. Making a verifiable consumer request does not require you to create an account with us. We will only use Personal Information provided in a verifiable consumer request to verify the requestor’s identity or authority to make the request.

Response Timing and Format: We endeavor to respond to a verifiable consumer request within 45 days of its receipt. If we require more time (up to 90 days), we will inform you of the reason and extension period in writing. If you have an account with us, we will deliver our written response to that account. If you do not have an account with us, we will deliver our written response by mail or electronically, at your option. Any disclosures we provide will only cover the 12-month period preceding the verifiable consumer request’s receipt. The response we provide will also explain the reasons we cannot comply with a request, if applicable. For data portability requests, we will select a format to provide your Personal Information that is readily useable and should allow you to transmit the information from one entity to another entity without hindrance. We do not charge a fee to process or respond to your verifiable consumer request unless it is excessive, repetitive, or manifestly unfounded. If we determine that the request warrants a fee, we will tell you why we made that decision and provide you with a cost estimate before completing your request.

NON-DISCRIMINATION: We will not discriminate against you for exercising any of your CCPA rights. Unless permitted by the CCPA, we will not: Deny you Services. Charge you different prices or rates for Services, including through granting discounts or other benefits, or imposing penalties. Provide you a different level or quality of Services. Suggest that you may receive a different price or rate for Services or a different level or quality of Services.

How You Can Contact Us

 If you have any questions or concerns about these privacy policies, please call us at 772-569-9458 or send us an email to mail@mustlovetravel.com

Must Love Travel, LLC
2046 Treasure Coast Plaza
Suite A#330
Vero Beach, FL 32960

We are proud members of:

  • IATAN
  • ASTA
  • CLIA
MENU